<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
  <title>Open Congress : Blog Articles for Rep. Thomas Rooney [R, FL-16]</title>
  <link href="http://www.opencongress.org/people/atom_blogs/412311_Thomas_Rooney" rel="self"/>
  <link href="http://www.opencongress.org/people/blogs/412311_Thomas_Rooney" rel="alternate"/>
  <updated>2012-04-25T01:00:00Z</updated>
  <author>
    <name>opencongress.org</name>
  </author>
  <id>tag:opencongress.org,2007:/person/blog/412311</id>
  <entry>
    <title>Legal Debt Relief Options &#171; Debt Settlement USA</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://debtsettlementusaco.com/legal-debt-relief-options/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CEsQmAEwCA&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNFterc1tmBErA7KwynWyftZiX89pA" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-25:/commentary/14793180</id>
    <updated>2012-04-25T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>http://debtsettlementusaco.com/</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
Thomas Rooney [R, FL-16] Rep. Peter Roskam [R, IL-6] Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R, FL-18] Rep. Mike Ross [D, AR-4] Rep. Dennis Ross [R, FL-12] Rep. Steven Rothman [D, NJ-9] Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D, CA-34] Rep. Edward Royce [R ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://debtsettlementusaco.com/legal-debt-relief-options/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CEsQmAEwCA&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNFterc1tmBErA7KwynWyftZiX89pA&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>Personal Debt Relief Grants &#171; Debt Relief Mag</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://debtreliefmag.com/personal-debt-relief-grants-3/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CEIQmAEwBg&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNF5Vn79L9NqVJ7RHy2QtSGgAbnheA" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-25:/commentary/14793178</id>
    <updated>2012-04-25T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>http://debtreliefmag.com/</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
Thomas Rooney [R, FL-16] Rep. Peter Roskam [R, IL-6] Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R, FL-18] Rep. Mike Ross [D, AR-4] Rep. Dennis Ross [R, FL-12] Rep. Steven Rothman [D, NJ-9] Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D, CA-34] Rep. Edward Royce [R ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://debtreliefmag.com/personal-debt-relief-grants-3/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CEIQmAEwBg&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNF5Vn79L9NqVJ7RHy2QtSGgAbnheA&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>The Piety That Lies Between: A Progressive Christian Perspective ...</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://thepietythatliesbetween.blogspot.com/2012/04/divide-and-conquer-another-harm-of.html&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CDQQmAEwAw&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNFpiosEKTNkHH4wz8EaVNwe5GkMDg" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-25:/commentary/14793175</id>
    <updated>2012-04-25T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>Eric Reitan</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
It turns out it was introduced by a Republican: Rep. Thomas Rooney of Florida. It enjoyed huge bipartisan support. And the main changes it made to existing laws were two: (1) It took policies that had been applied to areas ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://thepietythatliesbetween.blogspot.com/2012/04/divide-and-conquer-another-harm-of.html&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CDQQmAEwAw&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNFpiosEKTNkHH4wz8EaVNwe5GkMDg&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>HR.620 | Providing for consideration of the bill (H.R. 9) to amend the ...</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://www.votetocracy.com/house_bills/hr620-providing-for-consideration-of-the-bill-hr-9-to-amend-the-internal-revenue-code-of-1986-to-provide-a-deduction-for-domestic-business-income-of-qualified-small-businesses-38476&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CEcQmAEwBw&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNGCXMgYq-BBPe7Kyuogu6h-uscVKg" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-23:/commentary/14793179</id>
    <updated>2012-04-23T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>http://www.votetocracy.com/</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
Rep. Jared Polis (CO Democrat), No. Rep. Bill Posey (FL Republican), Yes. Rep. David Roe (TN Republican), Yes. Rep. Thomas Rooney (FL Republican), Yes. Rep. Aaron Schock (IL Republican), No Vote. Rep. Kurt Schrader (OR Democrat) ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://www.votetocracy.com/house_bills/hr620-providing-for-consideration-of-the-bill-hr-9-to-amend-the-internal-revenue-code-of-1986-to-provide-a-deduction-for-domestic-business-income-of-qualified-small-businesses-38476&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CEcQmAEwBw&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNGCXMgYq-BBPe7Kyuogu6h-uscVKg&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>: #CISPA cosponsor, twitter addresses - #cispa #opdefense ...</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://proclus.typepad.com/blog/2012/04/cispa-cosponsor-twitter-addresses-cispa-opdefense-stopcispa-opblackout-cybersecurity-spying-privacy-1.html&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CCsQmAEwAQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNGRT9Kr16SfFLxF3ZNwecTVrTOQ_Q" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-18:/commentary/14793174</id>
    <updated>2012-04-18T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>Michael L. Love/proclus/GNU-Darwin</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
Rep. Thomas Rooney @tomrooney. Rep. Timothy Walberg @repwalberg. Rep. Trent Franks @reptrentfranks. I managed to obtain Twitter addresses for 38 of 100+ #CISPA co-sponsors. I only had time to spot check them, so if ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://proclus.typepad.com/blog/2012/04/cispa-cosponsor-twitter-addresses-cispa-opdefense-stopcispa-opblackout-cybersecurity-spying-privacy-1.html&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CCsQmAEwAQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNGRT9Kr16SfFLxF3ZNwecTVrTOQ_Q&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>Debt Relief &amp;amp; Management Tips : How to Apply for Free Government ...</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://debtreliefmag.com/debt-relief-management-tips-how-to-apply-for-free-government-grants-loans-scholarships-3/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=s6KNT9GUJqOM8AHClvGSBw&amp;amp;ved=0CDsQmAEwBQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNHrFjlNiSegfalTXdMVv0VxmCiwVQ" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-16:/commentary/14543415</id>
    <updated>2012-04-16T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>http://debtreliefmag.com/</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
Thomas Rooney [R, FL-16] Rep. Peter Roskam [R, IL-6] Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R, FL-18] Rep. Mike Ross [D, AR-4] Rep. Dennis Ross [R, FL-12] Rep. Steven Rothman [D, NJ-9] Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D, CA-34] Rep. Edward Royce [R ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://debtreliefmag.com/debt-relief-management-tips-how-to-apply-for-free-government-grants-loans-scholarships-3/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=s6KNT9GUJqOM8AHClvGSBw&amp;amp;ved=0CDsQmAEwBQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNHrFjlNiSegfalTXdMVv0VxmCiwVQ&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>Debt Relief &amp;amp; Management Tips : How to Apply for Free Government ...</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://debtreliefmag.com/debt-relief-management-tips-how-to-apply-for-free-government-grants-loans-scholarships-3/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=tZOLT__FLKai2gXC3bDcCQ&amp;amp;ved=0CDsQmAEwBQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNGw9kewQcqM1sNY8aIdpkiqrmh60Q" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-15:/commentary/14488034</id>
    <updated>2012-04-15T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>http://debtreliefmag.com/</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
Thomas Rooney [R, FL-16] Rep. Peter Roskam [R, IL-6] Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R, FL-18] Rep. Mike Ross [D, AR-4] Rep. Dennis Ross [R, FL-12] Rep. Steven Rothman [D, NJ-9] Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D, CA-34] Rep. Edward Royce [R ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://debtreliefmag.com/debt-relief-management-tips-how-to-apply-for-free-government-grants-loans-scholarships-3/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=tZOLT__FLKai2gXC3bDcCQ&amp;amp;ved=0CDsQmAEwBQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNGw9kewQcqM1sNY8aIdpkiqrmh60Q&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>Personal Debt Relief Grants &#171; Debt Relief Mag</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://debtreliefmag.com/personal-debt-relief-grants/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=jvmKT_iVDsjs2AXgtpXBCQ&amp;amp;ved=0CDoQmAEwBQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNHv9m_8iM5ZHV5MWw03HGnl0sezaw" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-15:/commentary/14467043</id>
    <updated>2012-04-15T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>http://debtreliefmag.com/</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
Thomas Rooney [R, FL-16] Rep. Peter Roskam [R, IL-6] Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R, FL-18] Rep. Mike Ross [D, AR-4] Rep. Dennis Ross [R, FL-12] Rep. Steven Rothman [D, NJ-9] Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D, CA-34] Rep. Edward Royce [R ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://debtreliefmag.com/personal-debt-relief-grants/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=jvmKT_iVDsjs2AXgtpXBCQ&amp;amp;ved=0CDoQmAEwBQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNHv9m_8iM5ZHV5MWw03HGnl0sezaw&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>More creeping tyranny: New law expands free speech restricted ...</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://fellowshipofminds.wordpress.com/2012/04/11/more-creeping-tyranny-new-law-expands-free-speech-restricted-zones/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=wFOIT6_xKaqU2AXj8JntCQ&amp;amp;ved=0CDIQmAEwAw&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNGTbw-C2bTN7oWZ8b7o_O6fxNXYsQ" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-11:/commentary/14411237</id>
    <updated>2012-04-11T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>Dr. Eowyn</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
Passed by a bipartisan majority of both houses in Congress, the bill was sponsored by two Florida Congressmen: Thomas Rooney (R) and Ted Deutch (D). In the video below, Judge Andrew Napolitano says that H.R. 347 ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://fellowshipofminds.wordpress.com/2012/04/11/more-creeping-tyranny-new-law-expands-free-speech-restricted-zones/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=wFOIT6_xKaqU2AXj8JntCQ&amp;amp;ved=0CDIQmAEwAw&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNGTbw-C2bTN7oWZ8b7o_O6fxNXYsQ&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>More creeping tyranny: New law expands free speech restricted ...</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://fellowshipofminds.wordpress.com/2012/04/11/more-creeping-tyranny-new-law-expands-free-speech-restricted-zones/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=yp-HT5_CGKeY8AHx6Ji_CQ&amp;amp;ved=0CDIQmAEwAw&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNFHeekm14ka2SZdK1AcRBhOsGmQ8Q" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-11:/commentary/14398320</id>
    <updated>2012-04-11T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>Dr. Eowyn</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
Passed by a bipartisan majority of both houses in Congress, the bill was sponsored by two Florida Congressmen: Thomas Rooney (R) and Ted Deutch (D). In the video below, Judge Andrew Napolitano says that H.R. 347 ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://fellowshipofminds.wordpress.com/2012/04/11/more-creeping-tyranny-new-law-expands-free-speech-restricted-zones/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=yp-HT5_CGKeY8AHx6Ji_CQ&amp;amp;ved=0CDIQmAEwAw&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNFHeekm14ka2SZdK1AcRBhOsGmQ8Q&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>More creeping tyranny: New law expands free speech restricted ...</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://fellowshipofminds.wordpress.com/2012/04/11/more-creeping-tyranny-new-law-expands-free-speech-restricted-zones/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=UQuHT6rREOSX8AHluoGUCA&amp;amp;ved=0CDIQmAEwAw&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNEmhckdpYD5Zph29WQETGxpNsspEA" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-11:/commentary/14379912</id>
    <updated>2012-04-11T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>Dr. Eowyn</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
Passed by a bipartisan majority of both houses in Congress, the bill was sponsored by two Florida Congressmen: Thomas Rooney (R) and Ted Deutch (D). In the video below, Judge Andrew Napolitano says that H.R. 347 ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://fellowshipofminds.wordpress.com/2012/04/11/more-creeping-tyranny-new-law-expands-free-speech-restricted-zones/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=UQuHT6rREOSX8AHluoGUCA&amp;amp;ved=0CDIQmAEwAw&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNEmhckdpYD5Zph29WQETGxpNsspEA&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>More creeping tyranny: New law expands free speech restricted ...</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://fellowshipofminds.wordpress.com/2012/04/11/more-creeping-tyranny-new-law-expands-free-speech-restricted-zones/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=a7SFT_2dFuWi2wXqronuCA&amp;amp;ved=0CC4QmAEwAg&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNE5QUzcieXaw_RbSKUdkdYfCH7Lmg" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-11:/commentary/14342752</id>
    <updated>2012-04-11T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>Dr. Eowyn</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
Passed by a bipartisan majority of both houses in Congress, the bill was sponsored by two Florida Congressmen: Thomas Rooney (R) and Ted Deutch (D). In the video below, Judge Andrew Napolitano says that H.R. 347 ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://fellowshipofminds.wordpress.com/2012/04/11/more-creeping-tyranny-new-law-expands-free-speech-restricted-zones/&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=a7SFT_2dFuWi2wXqronuCA&amp;amp;ved=0CC4QmAEwAg&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNE5QUzcieXaw_RbSKUdkdYfCH7Lmg&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>I had the group liquidated , they were being insolent&#8221;</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://aimlow.com/wordpress/%3Fp%3D2260&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CDgQmAEwBA&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNFz8t4eR8lRHcpBwe6ndBYTeSYFzg" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-10:/commentary/14793176</id>
    <updated>2012-04-10T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>handball</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
In February, Congress passed H.R. 347, the Federal Restricted Buildings and Grounds Improvement Act of 2011, sponsored by Rep. Thomas Rooney, (R-Fla.). Obama signed it March 8. Among other things, it stipulates that ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://aimlow.com/wordpress/%3Fp%3D2260&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CDgQmAEwBA&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNFz8t4eR8lRHcpBwe6ndBYTeSYFzg&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>I had the group liquidated , they were being insolent&#8221;</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://aimlow.com/wordpress/%3Fp%3D2260&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=s6KNT9GUJqOM8AHClvGSBw&amp;amp;ved=0CC4QmAEwAg&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNGjLCFouxeIBUU1CihrJwDokJxGgQ" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-10:/commentary/14543411</id>
    <updated>2012-04-10T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>handball</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
In February, Congress passed H.R. 347, the Federal Restricted Buildings and Grounds Improvement Act of 2011, sponsored by Rep. Thomas Rooney, (R-Fla.). Obama signed it March 8. Among other things, it stipulates that ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://aimlow.com/wordpress/%3Fp%3D2260&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=s6KNT9GUJqOM8AHClvGSBw&amp;amp;ved=0CC4QmAEwAg&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNGjLCFouxeIBUU1CihrJwDokJxGgQ&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>I had the group liquidated , they were being insolent&#8221;</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://aimlow.com/wordpress/%3Fp%3D2260&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=O-OMT_nMH4u-2AWhu8WjDA&amp;amp;ved=0CCkQmAEwAQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNET6XQUPXjWw9ksLcC5-XKUM0ce8w" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-10:/commentary/14524914</id>
    <updated>2012-04-10T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>handball</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
In February, Congress passed H.R. 347, the Federal Restricted Buildings and Grounds Improvement Act of 2011, sponsored by Rep. Thomas Rooney, (R-Fla.). Obama signed it March 8. Among other things, it stipulates that ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://aimlow.com/wordpress/%3Fp%3D2260&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=O-OMT_nMH4u-2AWhu8WjDA&amp;amp;ved=0CCkQmAEwAQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNET6XQUPXjWw9ksLcC5-XKUM0ce8w&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>I had the group liquidated , they were being insolent&#8221;</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://aimlow.com/wordpress/%3Fp%3D2260&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=0k6MT9WKA4aj2QWJ55zmCQ&amp;amp;ved=0CCkQmAEwAQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNEoVVXq9XIGzuiyWNGSfX7vKwDIPQ" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-10:/commentary/14505123</id>
    <updated>2012-04-10T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>handball</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
In February, Congress passed H.R. 347, the Federal Restricted Buildings and Grounds Improvement Act of 2011, sponsored by Rep. Thomas Rooney, (R-Fla.). Obama signed it March 8. Among other things, it stipulates that ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://aimlow.com/wordpress/%3Fp%3D2260&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=0k6MT9WKA4aj2QWJ55zmCQ&amp;amp;ved=0CCkQmAEwAQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNEoVVXq9XIGzuiyWNGSfX7vKwDIPQ&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>I had the group liquidated , they were being insolent&#8221;</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://aimlow.com/wordpress/%3Fp%3D2260&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=tZOLT__FLKai2gXC3bDcCQ&amp;amp;ved=0CC4QmAEwAg&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNHmf-ARWvqGndgAozuMuZIvLH__VA" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-10:/commentary/14488030</id>
    <updated>2012-04-10T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>handball</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
In February, Congress passed H.R. 347, the Federal Restricted Buildings and Grounds Improvement Act of 2011, sponsored by Rep. Thomas Rooney, (R-Fla.). Obama signed it March 8. Among other things, it stipulates that ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://aimlow.com/wordpress/%3Fp%3D2260&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=tZOLT__FLKai2gXC3bDcCQ&amp;amp;ved=0CC4QmAEwAg&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNHmf-ARWvqGndgAozuMuZIvLH__VA&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>I had the group liquidated , they were being insolent&#8221;</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://aimlow.com/wordpress/%3Fp%3D2260&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=jvmKT_iVDsjs2AXgtpXBCQ&amp;amp;ved=0CC4QmAEwAg&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNHaofqVfwfMBJ_GCNUkWRkZaNmaEA" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-10:/commentary/14467040</id>
    <updated>2012-04-10T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>handball</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
In February, Congress passed H.R. 347, the Federal Restricted Buildings and Grounds Improvement Act of 2011, sponsored by Rep. Thomas Rooney, (R-Fla.). Obama signed it March 8. Among other things, it stipulates that ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://aimlow.com/wordpress/%3Fp%3D2260&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=jvmKT_iVDsjs2AXgtpXBCQ&amp;amp;ved=0CC4QmAEwAg&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNHaofqVfwfMBJ_GCNUkWRkZaNmaEA&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>STOP CISPA: CO-SPONSORS OF CISPA</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://stopcispa.blogspot.com/2012/04/sponsors-of-cispa.html&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CD0QmAEwBQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNHO0Hr2ZgMC1GcZlN2UO3XbETSBhw" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-04:/commentary/14793177</id>
    <updated>2012-04-04T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>AnonNinetyNinePercenters</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
James &#8220;Jim&#8221; Langevin [D-RI2] Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2] Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10] Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1] Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9] Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA21] Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4] Rep. Thomas Rooney ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://stopcispa.blogspot.com/2012/04/sponsors-of-cispa.html&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=vcGYT9jVB-iK2wWT7qijBw&amp;amp;ved=0CD0QmAEwBQ&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNHO0Hr2ZgMC1GcZlN2UO3XbETSBhw&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
  <entry>
    <title>STOP CISPA: CO-SPONSORS OF CISPA</title>
    <link href="/url?q=http://stopcispa.blogspot.com/2012/04/sponsors-of-cispa.html&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=s6KNT9GUJqOM8AHClvGSBw&amp;amp;ved=0CDIQmAEwAw&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNEhV1c7pKUe3kVFNClhS1vUEg4EAw" rel="alternate"/>
    <id>tag:opencongress.org,2012-04-04:/commentary/14543412</id>
    <updated>2012-04-04T01:00:00Z</updated>
    <author>
      <name>anonninetyninepercenters</name>
    </author>
    <content type="html">
James &#8220;Jim&#8221; Langevin [D-RI2] Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2] Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10] Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1] Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9] Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA21] Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4] Rep. Thomas Rooney ...&lt;br /&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;/url?q=http://stopcispa.blogspot.com/2012/04/sponsors-of-cispa.html&amp;amp;sa=U&amp;amp;ei=s6KNT9GUJqOM8AHClvGSBw&amp;amp;ved=0CDIQmAEwAw&amp;amp;usg=AFQjCNEhV1c7pKUe3kVFNClhS1vUEg4EAw&quot;&gt;Go to article&lt;/a&gt;    </content>
  </entry>
</feed>

