Views

Browse wiki

From OpenCongress Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search
Rob Bishop
110th leadership None +
American Conservative Union 2007 agreement ratio 23  +
American Conservative Union 2007 score 100  +
Americans for Democratic Action 2007 agreement ratio 2/20 +
Americans for Democratic Action 2007 score 10 +
Americans for Democratic Action 2008 agreement ratio 0/20 +
Americans for Democratic Action 2008 score 0 +
Congressional address 123 Cannon House Office Building  +
Current office U.S. House of Representatives  +
DOB 13 July 1951  +
District 01  +
District 1 fax 435-734-2290  +
District 2 fax 801-625-0124  +
District 3 fax 801-468-2292  +
District office 1 address 6 North Main Street, Brigham City, UT 84302  +
District office 1 phone 435-734-2270  +
District office 2 address 324 25th Street, Suite 1017, Ogden, UT 84401  +
District office 2 phone 801-625-0107  +
District office 3 address 2001 South State Street, Number N4100, Salt Lake City, UT 84190  +
District office 3 phone 801-468-3570  +
District office coordinates , ,
District short 1  +
Fax 202-225-5857  +
First elected 5 November 2002  +
First name Rob  +
Freshman No +
Full state name Utah +
Govtrack id 400029  +
Last name Bishop  +
Middle name P. +
Modification date
Next election 2 November 2010  +
Party R  +
Phone 202-225-0453  +
Previous political work Utah House of Representatives  +
Senate class I  +
State UT  +
Term start 3 January 2003  +
Title Rep  +
Twitter ID congbillposey  +
U.S. Chamber of Commerce 2007 agreement ratio 11/20 +
U.S. Chamber of Commerce 2007 score 55 +
Webform email http://robbishop.house.gov/ZipAuth.aspx  +
Website http://robbishop.house.gov/  +
YouTubeID CongressmanBishop  +
Categories Congresspedia  + , Members of the U.S. House of Representatives  + , Members of Congress  + , Members of the U.S. Congress from Utah  + , Members of U.S. House of Representatives  + , Members of the Utah House of Representatives  + , Lobbyists  + , Republican Party (USA)  + , Politicians  +
hide properties that link here 
House Committee on Armed Services + , House Committee on Armed Services/Subcommittee on Air and Land Forces + , House Committee on Armed Services/Subcommittee on Readiness + , House Committee on Education and Labor + , House Committee on Education and Labor/Subcommittee on Early Childhood, Elementary and Secondary Education + , House Committee on Natural Resources + , House Committee on Natural Resources/Subcommittee on National Parks, Forests and Public Lands + 111th committee member
House Committee on Armed Services + , House Committee on Armed Services/Subcommittee on Air and Land Forces + , House Committee on Armed Services/Subcommittee on Readiness + , House Committee on Education and Labor + , House Committee on Education and Labor/Subcommittee on Early Childhood, Elementary and Secondary Education + , House Committee on Natural Resources + , House Committee on Natural Resources/Subcommittee on National Parks, Forests and Public Lands + 111th top level committee member
UT-01 + 2008 confirmed candidate
UT-01 + 2008 general election winner
UT-01 + 2008 incumbent
UT-01 + 2008 primary winners
UT-01 + 2010 general election winner
UT-01 + 2010 primary winners
UT-01 + 2012 confirmed Republican candidate
UT-01 + 2012 confirmed candidate
UT-01 + 2012 incumbent
UT-01 + 2012 primary winners
 

 

Enter the name of the page to start browsing from.
Toolbox