User:Rich Abott/Deleware

From OpenCongress Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search
File:Delaware 2007 congressional districts.png
Deleware's congressional district at large

Contents

Senators

50px

Tom Carper (D)

50px Joseph R. Biden, Jr. (D)

Candidates

File:Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate

No challengers yet

District at-large

No challengers yet

Representatives

50px

Mike Castle (D-at large)





File:Florida 2007 congressional districts.JPG
Florida's twenty-five congressional districts

Senators

50px

Mel Martinez (R)

50px Bill Nelson (D)

Candidates

File:Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate

No challengers yet

1st district 50px Bryan James (D-1st district)
50px Joe Roberts (D-1st district)
2nd district 50px Mark Flowers (R-2nd district)
50px Robert Ortiz (R-2nd district)
3rd district

No challengers yet

4th district 50px Bryan James (D-1st district)
5th district

No challengers yet

6th district

No challengers yet

7th district

No challengers yet

8th district 50px Todd Long (R-8th district)
50px Mike Smith (D-8th district)
50px Charlie Stuart (D-8th district)
50px Quoc Van (D-8th district)
9th district 50px Bill Mitchell (D-9th district)
10th district 50px Samm Simpson (D-10th district)
11th district 50px Tim Fasano (R-11th district)
12th district

No challengers yet

13th district 50px Christine Jennings (D-13th district)
50px Mike LaFevers (D-13th district)
14th district

No challengers yet

15th district 50px Steve Blythe (D-15th district)
50px Bob Bowman (D-15th district)
50px Paul Rancatore (D-15th district)
16th district 50px Hal Valeche (R-16th district)
17th district

No challengers yet

18th district

No challengers yet

19th district

No challengers yet

20th district

No challengers yet

21st district 50px Frank Gonzalez (D-21st district)
22nd district 50px Marc Flagg (R-22nd district)
50px Allen West (R-22nd district)
23rd district 50px Ray Sanchez (D-23rd district)
50px Marion Thorpe (R-23rd district)
24th district 50px Clint Curtis (D-24th district)
25th district

No challengers yet

Representatives

50px

Jeff Miller (R-1st district)

50px Allen Boyd (D-2nd district)
50px Corrine Brown (D-3rd district)
50px Ander Crenshaw (R-4th district)
50px Ginny Brown Waite (R-5th district)
50px Cliff Stearns (R-6th district)
50px John Mica (R-7th district)
50px Ric Keller (R-8th district)
50px Gus Bilirakis (R-9th district)
50px Bill Young (R-10th district)
50px Kathy Castor (D-11th district)
50px Adam Putnam (R-12th district)
50px Vern Buchanan (R-13th district)
50px Connie Mack (R-14th district)
50px Dave Weldon (R-15th district)
50px Tim Mahoney (D-16th district)
50px Kendrick Meek (D-17th district)
50px Ileana Ros Lehtinen (R-18th district)
50px Bob Wexler (D-19th district)
50px Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D-20th district)
50px Lincoln Diaz Balart (R-21st district)
50px Ron Klein (D-22nd district)
50px Alcee Hastings (D-23rd district)
Tomfeeney.jpg Tom Feeney (R-24th district)
50px Mario Diaz Balart (R-25th district)







File:Georgia 2007 congressional districts.png
Georgia's nine congressional districts

Senators

50px

Johnny Isakson (R)

50px Saxby Chambliss (R)

Candidates

File:Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate 50px Dale Cardwell (D-class II)
50px Vernon Jones (D-class II)
50px Rand Knight (D-class II)
1st district

No challengers yet

2nd district

No challengers yet

3rd district

No challengers yet

4th district

No challengers yet

5th district

No challengers yet

6th district

No challengers yet

7th district

No challengers yet

8th district 50px Rick Goddard (R-8th district)
9th district

No challengers yet

10th district 50px Bobby Saxon (D-10th district)
11th district

No challengers yet

12th district 50px Chris Edenfield (R-12th district)
13th district 50px Deborah Honeycutt (R-13th district)

Representatives

50px

Jack Kingston (R-1st district)

50px Sanford Bishop (D-2nd district)
50px Lynn Westmoreland (R-3rd district)
50px Hank Johnson (D-4th district)
50px John Lewis (D-5th district)
50px Tom Price (R-6th district)
50px John Linder (R-7th district)
50px Jim Marshall (D-8th district)
50px Nathan Deal (R-9th district)
50px Paul Broun (R-10th district)
50px Phil Gingrey (R-11th district)
50px John Barrow (D-12th district)
50px David Scott (D-13th district)





File:Hawaii 2007 congressional districts.JPG
Hawaii's two congressional districts

Senators

50px

Daniel Akaka (D)

50px Dan Inouye (D)

Candidates

File:Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate

Neither senate seat is up for election in 2008

1st district

No challengers yet

2nd district

No challengers yet

Representatives

50px

Neil Abercrombie (D-1st district)

50px Mazie Hirono (D-2nd district)







Senators

50px

Larry Craig (R)

50px Mike Crapo (R)

Candidates

File:Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate 50px Larry LaRocco (D-class II)
1st district 50px Larry Grant (D-1st district)
50px Rand Lewis (D-1st district)
50px Matt Salisbury (R-1st district)
2nd district

No challengers yet

Representatives

50px

Bill Sali (R-1st district)

50px Mike Simpson (R-2nd district)






File:Illinois 2007 congressional districts.gif
Illinois' nineteen congressional districts (Find your district)

Senators

50px

Barack Obama (D)

50px Patty Murray (D)

Candidates

File:Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate 50px Andy Martin (R-class II)
50px Steve Sauerberg (R-class II)
1st district

No challengers yet

2nd district

No challengers yet

3rd district 50px Gerald Bennett (D-3rd district)
50px Jim Capparelli (D-3rd district)
50px Mark Pera (D-3rd district)
50px Ray Wardingley (R-3rd district)
4th district

No challengers yet

5th district

No challengers yet

6th district

No challengers yet

7th district

No challengers yet

8th district 50px Steve Greenberg (R-8th district)
50px Bill Scheurer (I-8th district)
50px Randi Scheurer (D-8th district)
9th district

No challengers yet

10th district 50px Jay Footlik (D-10th district)
50px Dan Seals (D-10th district)
11th district 50px Jason King (R-11th district)
12th district

No challengers yet

13th district

No challengers yet

14th district 50px Bill Foster (D-14th district)
50px John Laesch (D-14th district)
50px Jotham Stein (D-14th district)
15th district

No challengers yet

16th district 50px Robert Abboud (D-16th district)
17th district

No challengers yet

18th district 50px Jim McConoughey (R-18th district)
50px Edward Mokrzycki (R-18th district)
50px John Morris (R-18th district)
50px Aaron Schock (R-18th district)
19th district

No challengers yet

Representatives

50px

Bobby Rush (D-1st district)

50px Jesse Jackson Jr. (D-2nd district)
50px Dan Lipinski (D-3rd district)
50px Luis Gutierrez (D-4th district)
50px Rahm Emanuel (D-5th district)
50px Peter Roskam (R-6th district)
50px Danny Davis (D-7th district)
50px Melissa Bean (D-8th district)
50px Jan Schakowsky (D-9th district)
50px Mark Kirk (R-10th district)
50px Jerry Weller (R-11th district)
50px Jerry Costello (D-12th district)
50px Judy Biggert (R-13th district)
Dennishastert.jpg Dennis Hastert (R-14th district)
50px Tim V. Johnson (R-15th district)
50px Donald Manzullo (R-16th district)
50px Phil Hare (D-17th district)
50px Ray LaHood (R-18th district)
50px John Shimkus (R-19th district)








File:Indiana 2007 congressional districts.JPG
Indiana's nine congressional districts

Senators

50px

Evan Bayh (R)

50px Richard G. Lugar (R)

Candidates

File:Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate

No challengers yet

1st district 50px Mark Leyva (R-1st district)
2nd district 50px Luke Puckett (R-2nd district)
3rd district 50px Michael Montagano (D-3rd district)
4th district

No challengers yet

5th district 50px John McGoff (R-5th district)
6th district 50px Barry Welsh (D-6th district)
7th district

No challengers yet

8th district

No challengers yet

9th district 50px Aaron Hankins (R-9th district)

Representatives

50px

Peter Visclosky (D-1st district)

50px Joe Donnelly (D-2nd district)
50px Mark Souder (R-3rd district)
50px Steve Buyer (R-4th district)
50px Danny Burton (R-5th district)
50px Mike Pence (R-6th district)
50px Julia Carson (D-7th district)
50px Brad Ellsworth (D-8th district)
50px Baron Hill (D-9th district)






File:Iowa 2007 congressional districts.JPG
Iowa's five congressional districts

Senators

50px

Tom Harkin (D)

50px Charles E. Grassley (R)

Candidates

File:Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate 50px Steve Rathje (R-class II)
1st district

No challengers yet

2nd district

No challengers yet

3rd district

No challengers yet

4th district 50px Selden Spencer (D-4th district)
5th district 50px Rob Hubler (D-5th district)

Representatives

50px

Bruce Braley (D-1st district)

50px Dave Loebsack (D-2nd district)
50px Leonard Boswell (D-3rd district)
50px Tom Latham (R-4th district)
50px Steve King (R-5th district)








File:Kansas 2007 congressional districts.JPG
Kansas' five congressional districts

Senators

50px

Sam Brownback (R-class III)

50px Pat Roberts (R-class II)

Candidates

File:Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate

No challengers yet

1st district

No challengers yet

2nd district 50px Lynn Jenkins (R-2nd district)
50px Jim Ryun (R-2nd district)
3rd district 50px Nick Jordan (R-3rd district)
4th district

No challengers yet

Representatives

50px

Jerry Moran (R-1st district)

50px Nancy Boyda (D-2nd district)
50px Dennis Moore (D-3rd district)
50px Todd Tiahrt (R-4th district)
Toolbox